The APA Collection 2022

Allianz X Women's Aid - The World's Strongest Women

Production Company Rattling Stick
Producer Kelly Spacey
Director Fern Berresford
Agency In The Comapany of Huskies
Agency Producer Ciaran Walsh
Director of Photography Murren Tullett
Creative Director Damian Hanley
Art Director Laura Rice 
Copywriter Aiofe McCleary
Editing Company The Quarry
Editor Rebecca Luff
Composer Mal Dicen and Beauty Brain
Sound Company Wave Studios
Sound Engineer Parv Thind
Post Production Absolute Post
Visual Effects Company Ben Robards

Alzheimers Society - Cure The Care System

Production Company Academy Films
Producer Steve Overs
Director Novemba
Agency Engine Group
Agency Producer Laura Melville
Director of Photography David Foulkes
Creative Director Jo Moore 
Agency Art Director Chris da Roza & Hugo Isaacs
Editing Company Tenthree
Editor Stephen Dunne
Sound Company Machine Sound
Sound Engineer Alex Bingham
Post Production Black Kite Studios

Alzheimers Society - It's Not Called Getting Old

Production Company Academy Films
Producer Gemma Priggen
Director Billy Boyd Cape
Agency New Commercial Arts
Agency Producer Lucie Georgeson
Director of Photography Molly Manning Walker
Creative Director Ian Heartfield
Art Director Nici Hofer & Kenny Meek
Copywriter Mary Johansen
Editing Company Tenthree
Editor Ellie Johnson
Sound Company Soundtree
Sound Engineer Henning Knoepfel
Post Production Selected Works
Grade Time Based Arts

Apple - Election

Production Company Pulse Films
Producer Julie Sawyer
Director Sam Pilling
Agency TBWA & Media Arts Lab
Agency Producer Corbin Meyer
Director of Photography Justin Brown
Creative Director Brandon Mugar
Art Director Andrea Battló
Agency Art Director TBWA | Chiat | Day Los Angeles
Editing Company EXILE
Editor Shane Reid
Sound Company Formosa Group
Sound Engineer Jon Bolsen
Post Production The Mill
Visual Effects Company Carl Norton

B&Q - Later Means Never

Production Company Blinkink
Producer Alex Halley & Kwok Yau
Director Sam Gainsborough
Agency Uncommon
Agency Producer James Faupel & Nicola Mitchell
Director of Photography Ronnie McQuillan
Creative Director Josh Tenser
Art Director Sarah Crombie & Yossel Simpson-Little
Editing Company Stitch Editing
Editor Richard Woolway
Music Company Pitch & Sync
Sound Company Machine Sound
Sound Engineer Alex Bingham & Ben Gulvin
Post Production Blinkink
Visual Effects Company Rob Ward

B&Q - Flip

Production Company Pulse Films
Producer Neil Andrews
Director Oscar Hudson
Agency Uncommon
Agency Producer Danielle Sandler
Director of Photography Jess Hall
Creative Director Sam Walker 
Art Director Dan Betteridge & Eva Ventona
Editing Company Tenthree
Editor Ellie Johnson
Music Company Factory Studios
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Anthony Moore & Frankie Beirne
Post Production Electric Theatre Collective
Visual Effects Company Patrick Krafft

BBC - This Is Our BBC

Production Company Academy Films
Producer Shirley O'Connor
Director Sam Rice-Edwards & Seb Edwards
Agency BBC Creative
Agency Producer Rachel Roberts
Creative Director Chris Vernon
Editing Company The Assembly Rooms
Editor Andrew Cross & Jack Williams
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Mark Hills
Post Production Time Based Arts

Bloody Good Period - Typically

Production Company Strange Beast
Producer Zoe Muslim
Director Anna Ginsburg & Caitlin McCarthy
Agency Mother LONDON
Agency Producer Ally Gunn & Nic Akinnibosun
Creative Director Anthony Montagne & Oli Rimoldi
Agency Art Director Mike Kennedy & Pauline Ashford
Music Company Siren
Sound Company Jungle
Sound Engineer Hannah Webster
Post Production Strange Beast
Visual Effects Company Strange Beast

BT - Hope United

Production Company Stink Films
Producer James Waters
Director Matilda Finn
Agency Saatchi & Saatchi
Agency Producer Georgie Ford
Director of Photography James Blann
Creative Director Will John
Art Director Fabiano Gomes & James Ginn
Agency Art Director Will Brookwell & Nathan Crawford
Copywriter Katy Stanage | Alex Kosterman | Jake Wiseman
Editing Company Stitch Editing
Editor Leo King
Music Company Siren
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Mark Hills
Post Production The Mill

Burberry - Open Spaces

Production Company Riff Raff Films
Producer Cathy Hood & Matthew Fone
Director Megaforce
Agency Riff Raff Films
Director of Photography Justin Brown
Creative Director Riccardo Tisci | Rachel Crowther | Al Watts
Editing Company Final Cut
Editor Joe Guest
Music Company Twenty Below Music
Sound Company 750MPH
Sound Engineer Sam Ashwell
Post Production The Mill
Vfx Creative Director Alex Lovejoy

Cadbury - Bus

Production Company Academy Films
Producer Ash Lockmun
Director Frederic Planchon
Agency VCCP
Agency Producer Carly Parris
Director of Photography Justin Brown
Creative Director Chris Birch & Jonny Parker
Agency Art Director Joe Lovett & Jack Snell
Editing Company The Assembly Rooms
Editor Sam Rice-Edwards
Sound Company Wave Studios
Sound Engineer Jack Sedgwick
Post Production Freefolk & MPC
Visual Effects Company Freefolk & MPC

CALM - Tyson Fury and The Invisible Opponent

Production Company MPC
Producer Polly Roberts
Director Zac Ellis & Marcus Dryden
Agency Seven Stones & AMV BBDO
Creative Director Zac Ellis
Copywriter Zac Ellis
Editing Company The Quarry
Editor Bruce Townend
Sound Company Wave Studios
Sound Engineer Parv Thind
Post Production MPC
Visual Effects Company MPC

CALM - The Last Photo

Production Company Cain and Abel
Producer Carmen De Witt
Director Max Fisher
Agency Adam&EveDDB
Agency Producer Amy Simmons
Director of Photography Jim Joliffe
Creative Director Ant Nelson & Mike Sutherland
Art Director Andy Clough
Copywriter Richard McGrann
Editing Company Final Cut
Editor James Rosen
Sound Company Wave Studios
Sound Engineer Parv Thind
Post Production Rascal Post
Visual Effects Company Rascal Post

DHL - Keep Up With The Clicks

Production Company Merman
Producer Jess Ensor
Director Martin Krejci
Agency 180 Amsterdam
Agency Producer James Southward
Director of Photography Joost Van Gelder
Creative Director John Messum
Art Director Gustavo Figuereido
Copywriter Dylan Berg
Editing Company Marshall Street Editors
Editor Tim Thornton-Allan
Music Company Massive Music
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Anthony Moore & Josh Campbell
Post Production Black Kite Studios
Vfx Creative Director Adam Crocker & Guillaume Weiss

Diet Coke - Just Because

Production Company Anonymous Content
Producer James Waters
Director Autumn de Wilde
Agency Droga5
Agency Producer Jessie Gammell
Director of Photography Ben Todd
Creative Director Dave Wigglesworth & Ed Redgrave
Agency Art Director Sara Sutherland & Ash Hamilton
Editing Company Trim Editing
Editor Paul Hardcastle
Music Company Thundercat & Tim Drum Music
Sound Company 750MPH
Sound Engineer Sam Ashwell
Post Production MPC
Visual Effects Company MPC

Disney - House of Disney

Production Company ProdCo
Producer Jon Adams
Director Ian Pons Jewell
Agency Leo Burnett
Agency Producer Megan O’ Hagan
Director of Photography Mauro Chiarello
Creative Director Ben Mooge
Agency Art Director Ben Mooge | Drew Davies | Angus Crombie
Editing Company Trim Editing
Editor Tom Lindsay
Sound Company String and Tins
Sound Engineer Will Cohen & Culum Simpson
Post Production Time Based Arts
Visual Effects Company Time Based Arts

Dove - Reverse Selfie

Production Company Independent Films
Producer Simon Eakhurst
Director Benito Montorio
Agency Ogilvy
Agency Producer Sally Lipsius
Director of Photography Steve Annis
Creative Director Dan Fisher & Juliana Paracencio
Art Director Liam Bushby
Copywriter Alison Steven
Editing Company The Quarry
Editor Sam Jones
Sound Company GCRS
Sound Engineer Munzie Thind
Post Production Absolute Post
Visual Effects Company Absolute Post

Facebook App - Longboard Family

Production Company Object and Animal
Producer Stine Moisen & Alex Chamberlain
Director FKA Twigs
Agency Droga5
Agency Producer Mike Hasinoff
Director of Photography Stuart Winecoff & Corey C. Waters
Creative Director Alex Lovejoy
Art Director Sarah Crombie & Yossel Simpson-Little
Editing Company Rock Paper Scissors
Editor Mikkel E.G. Nielsen
Music Company Curation
Sound Company Ballad
Sound Engineer Philip Nicolai Flindt & Adrian Aurelius
Post Production Company3
Visual Effects Company MPC

Formula E - No Turning Back

Production Company Pulse Films
Producer David French
Director Sam Walker
Agency Uncommon
Agency Producer Jack Robinson
Director of Photography Stuart Bentley
Creative Director Sam Walker
Art Director Natalie Makhovskaya
Editing Company Final Cut
Editor Joe Guest
Music Company King Lear
Sound Company King Lear
Sound Engineer Jack Sedgwick
Post Production Rascal Post
Vfx Creative Director Andrew Barnsley Wood & Russell Tickner

Frontline19 - One Crisis Has Caused Another

Production Company Academy Films
Producer Gemma Priggen
Director Novemba
Agency Adam&EveDDB
Agency Producer Katie Heaselgrave | Hannah Needham | Persephone Withnell
Director of Photography Jamie Ackroyd
Creative Director Richard Gayton & Darren Beresford
Agency Art Director Richard Gayton & Darren Beresford
Editing Company Tenthree
Editor Stephen Dunne
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Dan Beckwith
Post Production Electric Theatre Collective & Selected Works

GoCart - It's Time To Pay Easy

Production Company FLIPT
Producer Philippa Thomas | Trent Simpson | Jon Messner
Director Tiny Bullet
Agency Digitas North America
Agency Producer Spring Clinton
Director of Photography Marc Gomez del Moral
Creative Director Michael O'Connell
Art Director Sam Luchini
Copywriter Will Elliot
Editing Company Exile Edit
Editor Grant Sumri
Music Company Combustion Studio
Sound Company One Union Recording Studios
Sound Engineer Joel Hopper
Post Production Exile Edit
Grade Electric Theatre Collective
Colourist Luke Morrison

Greenpeace - Wasteminster

Production Company Park Village & Studio Birthplace
Producer Tom Webb & Adam Booth
Director Sil & Jorik
Agency Park Village
Agency Producer Sean Lin & Adam Booth
Director of Photography Alex Scollay
Creative Director Sil & Jorik
Composer Onn San
Sound Company Wavefarer Audio
Sound Engineer Gary Turnbull @ GCRS
Post Production Method & Madness
Visual Effects Company Method & Madness

Guinness - Welcome Back

Production Company Outsider
Producer Paul McPadden
Director Chris Balmond
Agency AMV BBDO
Agency Producer Polly Lowles
Director of Photography Eoin McLoughlin
Creative Director Nick Hulley & Nadja Lossgott
Art Director Jack Watts 
Copywriter James Cambridge
Editing Company Final Cut
Editor Suzy Davis
Music Company Radford Music
Sound Company Radford Music
Sound Engineer James Radford
Post Production Jam VFX
Visual Effects Company Jam VFX

Hey Girls - Seeing Red

Production Company Prettybird
Producer Paulette Caletti
Director Margot Bowman
Agency Adam&EveDDB
Agency Producer Mary Fostiropoulos
Director of Photography Annika Summerson
Creative Director Laura Rogers
Art Director Helen Balls
Copywriter Helen Balls
Editing Company Work Editorial
Editor Anne Perri
Music Company Sister
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Anthony Moore & Mark Hills
Post Production Untold Studios
Visual Effects Company Untold Studios

International Olympic Committee - Every Rise, Every Fall, Every Victory - We’re In It Together

Production Company Prettybird
Producer Ted Thornton
Director Salomon Ligthelm
Agency Uncommon
Agency Producer Ben Honour
Director of Photography Joel Honeywell
Creative Director Benny Everitt
Art Director Vero Romero
Editing Company Trim Editing 
Editor Ed Hanbury 
Music Company SIREN
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Dan Beckwith
Post Production Nineteentwenty

International Paralympic Committee - Wethe15

Production Company Pulse Films
Producer David French
Director Sam Pilling
Agency Adam&EveDDB
Agency Producer Hannah Needham 
Director of Photography Alex Barber & Chloë Thompson
Creative Director Laura Rogers
Art Director Willow Howell
Editing Company Tenthree
Editor Ellie Johnson
Music Company Soundtree
Sound Company 750MPH
Sound Engineer Henau Marais
Post Production Untold Studios

Mayor Of London - Have A Word

Production Company Spindle
Producer Rachel Bashford
Director Molly Burdett
Agency Ogilvy UK
Agency Producer Eleanor Hardcastle
Director of Photography Adric Watson
Creative Director Nicola Wood & Andy Forrest
Agency Art Director Nicola Wood & Andy Forrest
Editing Company Spindle
Editor Tim Swaby
Sound Company Gramercy Park Studios
Sound Engineer Toby Griffin
Post Production Gramercy Park Studios

Meow Wolf - Convergence Station

Production Company Biscuit Filmworks
Producer Holly Vega Jay Veal
Director Andreas Nilsson
Agency Wieden+Kennedy Portland
Agency Producer Nick Ocean
Director of Photography Pepe Gay
Creative Director Jason Kreher & Matt Sorrell
Art Director Nate Nowinowski
Copywriter Alex Romans
Editing Company Academy Pictures
Editor Tommy Harden
Music Company Walker
Composer Bret McKenzie
Sound Company JOINT
Sound Engineer Natalie Huizenga
Post Production Absolute Post

National Lottery - The Chase

Production Company Arts & Sciences
Producer Emma Butterworth
Director The Bobbsey Twins
Agency Adam&EveDDB
Agency Producer Mary Fostiropoulos
Director of Photography Alex Barber
Creative Director Ben Tollett
Art Director Matt Fitch
Copywriter Mark Lewis
Editing Company Stitch Editing
Editor Leo King
Sound Company 750MPH
Sound Engineer Jake Ashwell
Post Production Black Kite Studios

Onet - Herd Immunity

Production Company Papaya Films & Havas Studios
Producer Femi Anderson
Director Rosie May Bird Smith
Agency Havas Studios
Director of Photography Mike Staniforth
Creative Director Rosie May Bird Smith 
Agency Art Director Rosie May Bird Smith
Editing Company Russ Cut
Editor Russell Oxenden
Sound Company Jungle Studios
Sound Engineer Ben Leeves
Post Production Absolute Post
Vfx Creative Director Antonio Jimenez & Tommy Coulter-Liston

Paralympics - Super. Human.

Production Company Serial Pictures x Somesuch
Producer Elena Camisa
Director Bradford Young
Agency 4creative
Agency Producer Louise Oliver
Director of Photography Rina Yang
Creative Director Lynsey Atkin
Agency Art Director Scott Taylor & Andy Shrubsole
Editing Company Final Cut
Editor Amanda James
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer James Utting & Anthony Moore
Post Production Time Based Arts
Visual Effects Company Time Based Arts

TENA Women | Essity - Last Lonely Menopause

Production Company Lief
Producer Margo Mars & Ella Sanderson
Director Shannon Murphy
Agency AMV BBDO
Agency Producer Trish Russell
Director of Photography Carlos Catalan
Creative Director Jim Hilson
Agency Art Director Lauren Peters & Augustine Cerf
Editing Company Final Cut
Editor Amanda James & Lucy Berry
Sound Company Wave Studios
Sound Engineer Parv Thind & Ben Gulvin
Post Production Daydreamer
Visual Effects Company Daydreamer VFX

UNHCR - The Journey

Production Company Anonymous Content
Producer Gaby Carcova
Director Pantera
Agency Don't Panic
Agency Producer Jennifer Clare Houlihan
Director of Photography Francisco Hauser
Creative Director Rick Dodds
Editing Company Trim Editing
Editor Paul Hardcastle
Sound Company String & Tins
Sound Engineer Joe Wilkinson
Post Production Time Based Arts
Vfx Creative Director Ollie Ramsey & Adam Paterson

V&A - CREATIVITY. IT'S WHAT MAKES US

Production Company Park Pictures
Producer Kelly Brown
Director Georgia Hudson
Agency Adam&EveDDB
Agency Producer Kreepa Naisbitt & Sally Patterson
Director of Photography Seamus McGarvey
Creative Director Mark Shanley
Art Director Xander Hart 
Copywriter Edward Usher
Editing Company Trim Editing
Editor Paul O’Reilly & Helena Teixeira
Sound Company Rascal Post
Sound Engineer Neil Johnson
Post Production Time Based Arts
Visual Effects Company Time Based Arts

Virgin Atlantic - See The World Differently

Production Company Biscuit Films
Producer Simon Eakhurst
Director Ben Strebel
Agency Lucky Generals
Agency Producer Emma Fasson
Director of Photography Daniel Bouquet
Creative Director Ed Cole & Lewis Bostrand-Mooney
Editing Company Trim Editing
Editor James Forbes-Robertson
Music Company Sizzer
Sound Company King Lear
Sound Engineer Jack Sedgwick
Post Production Electric Theatre Collective
Visual Effects Company Electric Theatre Collective

What3Words - Neighbours

Production Company Smuggler
Producer Nick Sutherland-Dodd
Director Tom Speers
Agency Neverland
Agency Producer Sam Myers
Director of Photography Theo Garland
Creative Director Ivan Pols
Editing Company The Quarry
Editor Julian Tranquille
Sound Company GCRS
Sound Engineer Tom Pugh

Whiskas - Purr More

Production Company Blinkink
Producer Gareth Owen
Director Nina Gantz
Agency AMV BBDO
Agency Producer Sophie Honour & Joe Sloane
Director of Photography Simon Paul
Creative Director Neil Clark & Jay Phillips
Agency Art Director Jack Smedley & George Hackforth-Jones
Editor Nina Gantz
Music Company Mr Pape
Sound Company 750MPH
Sound Engineer Mark Hellaby
Post Production Coffee & TV
Vfx Creative Director Christina Konradi

White Claw - Bring The Wave

Production Company Rogue Films
Producer Polly Ruskin
Director Sam Brown
Agency VCCP
Agency Producer Carly Parris
Director of Photography Ben Fordesman
Creative Director Ray Del Savio
Agency Art Director Simon Connor & Stephen Cross
Editing Company Final Cut
Editor James Rosen
Music Company SIREN
Sound Company Factory Studios
Sound Engineer Anthony Moore & Jack Hallett
Post Production Electric Theatre Collective & Selected Works

BrewDog - The Planet's Favourite Beer

Production Company Biscuit Filmworks
Producer Kwok Yau
Director Jeff Low
Agency Droga5
Agency Producer Josh Sanders
Director of Photography Matthew Emvin Taylor
Creative Director Ash Hamilton & Sara Sutherland
Agency Art Director Ash Hamilton & Sara Sutherland
Editing Company Shift Post
Editor Saam Hodivala
Music Company Run! Get Music!
Sound Company No.8
Sound Engineer Sam Robson
Post Production Electric Theatre Collective
Vfx Creative Director Hani Al Yousif